Sunday, 3 July 2011

Not...

A lot happening today , quiet sunday with some fairly pish racing about.....anyone about today?...

Obv not lol....Everyone down the boozer getting there sunday worship in imo.....and rightly so ;-))..

Racing is thin today , some nice Racing in Chantilly mind , but i tend not to bother too much wi the french stuff unless i already know the form as its hard to get a full set of ratings for their races..

So we have AYR , shitty Market Rasen and a couple of Irish Efforts the best being Bellewstown...
If there is Flat racing that is what i will focus on as im not a great lover of the NH scene....

So lets Look at AYR...

14:15 : Lay  - Latte - £50 @ 6.6 ( Keep Bet ) - Result = Unplaced = Unmatched bet
This is an awful Race , and i feel with some experience under her belt Latte will try and race prominently however , already being fully exposed i expect her to get completely stuffed at the business end , so hopefully she will trade a bit shorter in running , if she gets a Tardy Start she will drift and there will be no movement..

14:45 : Not a race i want to get involved in.

15:15 : Shite Race, with Shite Horses , no bet.

15:45 : Another Tez Race , another in which i dont really have any thoughts..No Bet.

16:15 : Lay - Parc Des Princes - £150 ( LOTD MAX LAY ) @ 7.8 - Result = Unplaced = Won £150

16:45 : Back - MONEL - £50 Win @ 5.4 and £100 Place @ 2.26 - Result = 1st = Won £220 and £126 = Total Win £336-00

17:15 : Really Should be Laying Royal Parade ..but Serena is Riding and that tempers enthusiasm ..so gonna sit this one out.No Bet.

And over at BELLEWSTOWN....

14:20 : Lay - Full Title  £50 @ 3.35 - Result = 3rd = Won £50

14:50 : Lay - Jouster £50 @ 6.2 - Result =2nd = Won £50

15:20 : Lay - Spirit of Xaar £30 @ 6.4 - Result = Unplaced = Won £30

15:55 : Lay - Sky Pilot £150 @ 8.8 - Result = 3rd = Won £150

and thats enough of this shizzle for today...hopefully ive made my money and im now sat in the garden enjoying the sun and preparing my body for Spain..;-))

From a shit day i made £776-00...Nice result considering the dire stuff on show.....

Translate

Copy Halt