Tuesday, 13 September 2011

The air is def...

Cooler now , its only the middle of sept and im pissed off with being cold / chilly already!! , ffs gimme some sun!!.
No rants today , not a lot to say full stop , ...just very happy with the way my new improved trading style is working out.
4 very average looking cards for today , and for the blog i will be covering .....YARMOUTH.

Draw Advantage:
High numbers best on the straight course, especially in large fields.
Flat only. A level, galloping track of about one and a half miles in circumference, with a run-in of five furlongs. Races of a mile and under are run on the straight track.
Top Newmarket trainers often use the course as a place to introduce their best horses, with David Loder sending the great Dubai Millennium to the Norfolk venue to make a successful debut in 1998. The track stages many racedays during the summer months that attract plenty of holidaymakers but the biggest meeting takes place in mid-September when Yarmouth hosts the Eastern Festival in conjunction with the local greyhound track.


NameWinsRuns%Places%
J H M Gosden249924.24747.5
Sir Michael Stoute197824.44051.3
C E Brittain1412511.23326.4
B J Meehan116716.42131.3
M Botti117315.13243.8
R M H Cowell975122128
Miss Gay Kelleway8829.82530.5
G G Margarson81067.62422.6
J Noseda4429.51638.1
J L Dunlop32412.5833.3
J R Jenkins31382.21712.3
R Varian2540360
D M Simcock1128.3433.3



YARMOUTH

14:10
BACK - SHALEEK - 2nd @ 9.0 ( hit 1.42 )
LAY - ALHIRA - £75 @ 5.9 - Unplaced = Won £75
BETA BACK - JELLICLE - Unplaced

14:40
BACK - CROQUEMBOUCHE - Unplaced
LAY - EX ORIENTE - £75 @ 7.2 - Unplaced = Won £75
BETA BACK - CLARE ISLAND BOY - 3rd @ 15.0

15:10
BACK - LARKRISE STAR - 1st @ 5.56
LAY - MAKYAAL - £50 @ 4.0 - Unplaced = Won £50
BETA BACK - HEIRACH - Unplaced

15:40
BACK - IPPI N TOMBI - Unplaced
LAY - GAY GALLAVANTER - £75 @ 4.7 - non runner -
BETA BACK - PRINCES PASSION - Unplaced

16:10
BACK - QUESTION TIMES - £300 WIN @ 1.75 ( This imo is well over priced , i have it down at 1.3 , NAP ) - 2nd @ 1.95 ( jockey jimmy ( mis ) fortune is a complete cunt and i shall never again anything he rides...fucking useless shite )
LAY - TIBERIUS CLAUDIUS - £75 @ 7.8 - Unplaced = Won £75
BETA BACK - ZIRAUN - 1st @ 3.34
*LOST £225 ON RACE


16:40
BACK - BATHWICK BEAR - 2ND @ 36.04
LAY - GRAMERCY - £75 @ 2.72 - UNPLACED = WON £75
BETA BACK - MASAYA - Unplaced

17:10
BACK - CLEAR ICE - Unplaced
LAY - SECRET MILLIONAIRE - £100 @ BFSP ( LOTD ) 1ST @ 6.42 = LOST £542
BETA BACK - MIDNIGHT RIDER - Unplaced

17:40
BACK - EPIC - - Unplaced
LAY - LITTLE JAZZ - £75 @ BFSP - Unplaced = Won £75
BETA BACK - ARMOISE - 1st @ 3.7

____________________________________________________________P n L = £417 Loss
*Notes and updates here...
A mixed day that has left me fuming tbh,,,still incred angry over the ride on question times...roll on tmrw...
____________________________________________________________

Translate

Copy Halt